An Investment in Knowledge
Pays the Best Interest

Benjamin Franklin

Building

Privacy Policy

Introduction

We are dedicated to protecting the personal information of our customers and employees. Our privacy policy is a formal statement of principles concerning the minimum requirements for the protection of personal information provided by our customers and employees. We are committed to meeting or exceeding the privacy standards established by federal and provincial legislation. Our information handling practices comply with the Personal Information Protection Act (Alberta), and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada).

Scope and Application

The scope and application of our privacy policy are as follows:

The policy applies to personal information about our individual customers and employees that is collected, used or disclosed by us.

The policy applies to the management of personal information in any form whether oral, electronic or written.

The policy does not impose any limits on the collection, use or disclosure of the following information by us:

A customer’s name, address, telephone number and e-mail address, when listed in a directory or available through directory assistance;

An employee’s name, title, business address (including e-mail address) or business telephone or fax number; or

Other information about the customer or employee that is publicly available and is specified by regulation pursuant to Personal Information Protection Act or the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

What Information is Collected?

Most of the information we collect comes directly from you, and only with your consent. The information we ask for depends on the nature of your request and is limited to the information needed to process that request or to provide you with better service. There may be occasions at a Fast Track Group or affiliated event where your image will be collected either through photography and/or video media.

How Your Information is Used

We use your personal information to communicate with you, to deliver products and services you have requested, to provide you with information about additional products and services that we believe might be of benefit and interest to you. Through our email communication you are given the opportunity to opt out at anytime. Images and Video media may be used without prior written consent within our marketing materials, newsletters, updates and/or on the Fast Track to Cash Flow or any other affiliated websites.

Our Privacy Principles

We are committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality and security of your personal information. As part of this commitment, we have established privacy principles that govern our information handling practices. These principles are:

Principle 1 – Accountability
We are responsible for personal information under our control.

Principle 2 – Identifying Purposes for Collection of Personal Information
We identify the purposes for which personal information is collected at or before the time the information is collected.

Principle 3 – Obtaining Consent for Collection, Use, or Disclosure of Personal Information
We obtain the customer’s consent to the collection, use or disclosure of personal information, except where required or permitted by law.

 Principle 4 – Limiting Collection of Personal Information
We limit the collection of personal information to that which is necessary for the purposes identified. We collect personal information by fair and lawful means.

 Principle 5 – Limiting Use, Disclosure and Retention of Personal Information
We do not use or disclose personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual, as required by law and when information is collected on behalf of an associated marketing partner. We retain personal information only as long as is necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

Principle 6 – Accuracy of Personal Information
Personal information is maintained in as accurate and up to date form as is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it is to be used.

 Principle 7 – Safeguarding Personal Information
We protect personal information by employing security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity level of the information.

 Principle 8 – Customer and Employee Access to Personal Information
Upon request, customers and employees will be informed of the existence, use and disclosure of their personal information, and be given access to it. Customers and employees may verify the accuracy and completeness of their information, and may request that the information be amended where appropriate.

 Principle 9 – Handling Customer Complaints and Suggestions
Customers or employees may direct any questions or inquiries with respect to the privacy principles outlined above or about our practices to St. Albert Head Office, 1-877-470-4918 or via email at info@fasttracktocashflow.com.

Disclosing Information to Outside Parties
We are obliged to keep your personal information confidential at all times, except under the following circumstances:
When authorized by you;
When required or otherwise authorized by law.

 Safeguarding Your Information
We maintain security standards to ensure that your personal information is protected against unauthorized access, disclosure, inappropriate alteration or misuse. Our safety and security measures are appropriate to the sensitivity of the information.

Accessing and Amending Your Information
As a customer, or employee, you have the right to access, verify and amend the personal information held by our organization. To submit a request for access to your personal information, please contact our privacy officer.

Questions, Concerns and Complaints
If you have questions about our privacy policies or have a concern or complaint about privacy, confidentiality, or our information handling practices, please contact our privacy officer.

Contact Information
If you have any questions, please contact us at:

Fast Track to Cash Flow Inc.

#20-10 Carleton Drive

St Albert, AB

T8N 7L2

Info@fasttrackcapital.com

For a copy of Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, please access the Privacy Commissioner of Canada website at: www.privcom.gc.ca.

For a copy of the Personal Information Protection Act, please access the information management, access and privacy website: www.psp.gov.ab.ca.